Chauffeured transfers in Opole · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Opole with the fare shown first
Opole arranges pre-booked transfers in Opole (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Opole, each with its page
- Hygge Hotelfrom PLN 46.8010 min
- Dąbrowa Niemodlińskafrom PLN 54.3013 min
- Klinika Silesiafrom PLN 58.2015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Opole requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Opole and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Opole
PLN 46.80
the cheapest route
10 min
Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Hygge Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Opole, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Hygge Hotel7.6 km · 10 minPLN 46.80from
- Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Dąbrowa Niemodlińska9.5 km · 13 minPLN 54.30from
- Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Klinika Silesia10.4 km · 15 minPLN 58.20from
- Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → 116 Military Hospital10.3 km · 16 minPLN 58.50from
- Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Opole Zachodnie10.7 km · 16 minPLN 59.70from
- Opole Airport → Przywory Opolskie13.1 km · 15 minPLN 66.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Hygge Hotel | 7.6 km | 10 min | PLN 46.80 | See details |
| Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Dąbrowa Niemodlińska | 9.5 km | 13 min | PLN 54.30 | See details |
| Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Klinika Silesia | 10.4 km | 15 min | PLN 58.20 | See details |
| Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → 116 Military Hospital | 10.3 km | 16 min | PLN 58.50 | See details |
| Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport → Opole Zachodnie | 10.7 km | 16 min | PLN 59.70 | See details |
| Opole Airport → Przywory Opolskie | 13.1 km | 15 min | PLN 66.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Opole
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Opole Airport
from PLN 66.30Airport
Lotnicza 5-7, 47-325 Kamień Śląski
See prices and book →Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airport
from PLN 46.80Airport
ul, Kościelna 55, 46-070 Polska Nowa Wieś
See prices and book →Dąbrowa Niemodlińska
from PLN 54.30Station
49-120, Poland
See prices and book →Dworzec PKP Opole Główne
from PLN 72.90Station
Krakowska 48, 46-020 Opole
See prices and book →Opole Wschodnie
from PLN 77.10Station
46-020 Opole, Poland
See prices and book →Opole Zachodnie
from PLN 59.70Station
Wojska Polskiego, 46-020 Opole
See prices and book →Przywory Opolskie
from PLN 66.30Station
46-050 Przywory, Poland
See prices and book →116 Military Hospital
from PLN 58.50Hospital
Walerego Wróblewskiego 46, 46-020 Opole
See prices and book →Femmina Centrum Medyczne
from PLN 83.70Hospital
Aleja Solidarności 26, 45-404 Opole
See prices and book →Klinika Silesia
from PLN 58.20Hospital
Wojciecha Biasa 31, 45-751 Opole
See prices and book →NZOZ MEDREM-POLIKLINIKA Sp.z o.o.
from PLN 75.30Hospital
Katowicka 55, 46-020 Opole
See prices and book →Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki
from PLN 72.90Hospital
Krakowska 44, 45-075 Opole
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Opole?
In Opole and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Opole centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Opole?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Opole?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Opole?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Opole, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car